Pass through dividend payments

Spanish translation: traspaso del pago de dividendos

21:17 Jun 4, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Pass through dividend payments
I don't have any context because this is a caption of a paragraph, which refers to retirement rollover accounts.
Myriam1943
United States
Spanish translation:traspaso del pago de dividendos
Explanation:
Could be.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you all very much for your help. Myriam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pasarela para el pago de dividendos
Antonio Fajardo
3traspaso del pago de dividendos
Judith Armele


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pass through dividend payments
traspaso del pago de dividendos


Explanation:
Could be.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Thank you all very much for your help. Myriam

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pass through dividend payments
pasarela para el pago de dividendos


Explanation:
Tiene pinta de referirse a la pasarela para abonar los dividendos al partícipe, o incluso podrían ser las instrucciones para tratar los dividendos (distribución o reinversión).

Creo que "pasarela" encajará perfectamente con la ambigüedad del inglés :)

Antonio Fajardo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search