infrastructure refresh budgets

Spanish translation: (ajustar) el presupuesto de actualización en materia de infraestructura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:infrastructure refresh budgets
Spanish translation:(ajustar) el presupuesto de actualización en materia de infraestructura
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

17:43 Aug 11, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: infrastructure refresh budgets
Historical budget performance is used as an input to assist in budget planning (e.g., adjust infrastructure refresh budgets, predict future application spend, change portfolio mix) and cost management (unit costs, consumption, etc.)

Thanks
NTRAD
Spain
(ajustar) el presupuesto de actualización en materia de infraestructura
Explanation:
"presupuestos" en plural no me suena correcto en español.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias a todos por las respuestas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Presupuestos de mantenimiento de infraestructuras.
María González, M.A. English
4la infraestructura refresca los preusupuestos
ROLANDO SALAZAR
3 +1(ajustar) el presupuesto de actualización en materia de infraestructura
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(ajustar) el presupuesto de actualización en materia de infraestructura


Explanation:
"presupuestos" en plural no me suena correcto en español.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 416
Grading comment
gracias a todos por las respuestas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, John. Buena semana.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Presupuestos de mantenimiento de infraestructuras.


Explanation:
El mantenimiento englobaría toda clase de novedades: por ejemplo, la renovación de elementos obsoletos, el arreglo de averías, o la instalación de equis mejoras.

Espero te sirva de ayuda. Un saludo, -MG


    Reference: http://www.ayto-sevillalanueva.es/sevillalanueva/opencms/sit...
María González, M.A. English
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toni Castano
1 day 20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la infraestructura refresca los preusupuestos


Explanation:
Em términos de economía

ROLANDO SALAZAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search