on the conclusion (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: al término

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the conclusion
Spanish translation:al término
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:18 Jun 25, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: on the conclusion (en este contexto)
DUTIES AND TASKS:

1. Sales actions
2. ...

The above shall be developed lacking the employee any final decision on the conclusion and finalization of the contract.

Gracias
NTRAD
Spain
al término
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2al término
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +1al final (del contrato)
DLyons


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
al término


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1097
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
1 hr
  -> Gracias, John.

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ruth.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al final (del contrato)


Explanation:
*

DLyons
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Onidia (X)
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Gracias Onidia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search