to report (en esta frase)

Spanish translation: comunicar / notificar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to report (en esta frase)
Spanish translation:comunicar / notificar
Entered by: NTRAD

09:23 Aug 29, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: to report (en esta frase)
For a brief transition period, the Plan is not required by law to report certain funding related information because such information may not exist for plan years before 2008.


Gracuas
NTRAD
Spain
comunicar / notificar
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4comunicar / notificar
Rocío Gómez
4 +2proporcionar
Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
4informar sobre
FVS (X)
3incluir (ver abajo)
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proporcionar


Explanation:
Una opción.

Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemi Quirch-Valle: Si! proprocionar, proveer. Me sumo a esta sugerencia pues un Plan no comunica o notifica.
2 hrs

agree  Beatrice Chavarria
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
comunicar / notificar


Explanation:
Otra opción

Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus
51 mins
  -> Gracias Gonzalo. Un saludo.

agree  FVS (X): notificar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  anademahomar
13 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo.

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Para mí "comunicar", como harías en una comunicación a las autoridades o a los inversores.
2 days 1 hr
  -> Gracias Tomás por tu aportación :)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incluir (ver abajo)


Explanation:
Por un breve período, no se exige por ley incluir cierta información relativa al financiamiento, porque puede que no exista/haya tal información para años del Plan anteriores a 2008.


Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 416

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informar sobre


Explanation:
another alternative.

FVS (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search