booth time

Spanish translation: tiempo en el puesto, sitio o lugar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:booth time
Spanish translation:tiempo en el puesto, sitio o lugar
Entered by: Maria_Elena Garcia Guevara

20:24 Apr 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: booth time
Each team presented its award-winning improvement project to the rest of the group using powerpoint presentations as well as one-on-one booth time.
Maria_Elena Garcia Guevara
Peru
tiempo en el puesto, sitio o lugar
Explanation:
He visto esto en el diccionario de Términos económicos y fnancieros.

Espero ayudarte

Saludos
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tiempo en el puesto, sitio o lugar
BristolTEc
4tiempo en la cabina
Eileen Brophy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiempo en la cabina


Explanation:
Un booth no es una cabina cerrada pero es lo mas parecido que he podido encontrar. Suerte.

Eileen Brophy
Spain
Native speaker of: English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tiempo en el puesto, sitio o lugar


Explanation:
He visto esto en el diccionario de Términos económicos y fnancieros.

Espero ayudarte

Saludos

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Claucich
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search