Deposit Guarantee Scheme

Spanish translation: sistemas de garantía de depósito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deposit Guarantee Scheme
Spanish translation:sistemas de garantía de depósito
Entered by: INES Reisch

13:50 Feb 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bancos
English term or phrase: Deposit Guarantee Scheme
Deposit Guarantee Scheme
INES Reisch
Spain
sistemas de garantía de depósito
Explanation:
Estoy segura que se refiere a esto
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sistemas de garantía de depósito
BristolTEc
4esquema de garantia de depositos
Mercedes L.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
deposit guarantee scheme
sistemas de garantía de depósito


Explanation:
Estoy segura que se refiere a esto

Example sentence(s):
  • http://hidra5.ceca.es/2000/normafin/normafin.nsf/2e1295f28ac80012c125659100342786/23e74d02ae8b4a60c12565a600340ebb/$FILE/Anexo%20I.pdf
BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariela Malanij: Sí, aunque creo que es más común sistema de garantía de depósitos (en plural). Saludos desde Bs.As.
6 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce: depósitos
55 mins

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu: yo tb diría depósitos
3 hrs

agree  Terejimenez: si, depósitos
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deposit guarantee scheme
esquema de garantia de depositos


Explanation:
my sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search