fully addressed

Spanish translation: se ha abordado/atendido en su totalidad/por completo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully addressed
Spanish translation:se ha abordado/atendido en su totalidad/por completo
Entered by: lbotto

18:55 Apr 14, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology / Watershed management
English term or phrase: fully addressed
The company considers that this recommendation has been fully addressed.
lbotto
se ha abordado en su totalidad/por completo
Explanation:
mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ha sido atendida/considerada en su totalidad
Remy Arce
4 +5se ha abordado en su totalidad/por completo
Alicia Orfalian
4 +1se ha cumplido a cabalidad
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4ha sido enteramente atendida
Ricardo Galarza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
se ha abordado en su totalidad/por completo


Explanation:
mi sugerencia

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona Gilbert Riley: Sií, o plenamente.
4 mins

agree  Susana Jeronimo
6 mins

agree  bizisyl
27 mins

agree  megane_wang
30 mins

agree  Toni Romero: Exacto, coincido con aceavila - Noni: abordado plenamente
11 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ha sido atendida/considerada en su totalidad


Explanation:
otras dos opciones

Remy Arce
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacana54 (X)
34 mins
  -> ¡muchas gracias Lucía!

agree  Erika Pacheco: Primera opción: ha sido atendida ;)
1 hr
  -> ¡muchas gracias Erika!

agree  Gabriella Bertelmann: agree
1 hr
  -> ¡muchas gracias Gabriella!

agree  Cecilia Rey
2 hrs
  -> ¡muchas gracias Cecilia!

agree  Ricardo Galarza: Con Erika.
12 hrs
  -> ¡muchas gracias Ricardo!

agree  Mario Estrada
4 days
  -> ¡muchas gracias Mario!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se ha cumplido a cabalidad


Explanation:
también se puede emplear el verbo satisfacer

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alcocer
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alcocer.

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ha sido enteramente atendida


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search