Computer Display System

Spanish translation: sistema de visualización del / por computador / ordenador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:computer display system
Spanish translation:sistema de visualización del / por computador / ordenador
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

00:24 Mar 29, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / Construction - Dike
English term or phrase: Computer Display System
Computer Display System

Estará bien dejarlo como sistema de visualización en pantalla??
Lydianette Soza
Belize
sistema de visualización del computador / ordenador
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistema de visualización del computador / ordenador
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4sistema de visualización / señalización computarizado
Erika Pacheco
3sistema de pantalla computarizada
britos


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
computer display system
sistema de pantalla computarizada


Explanation:
#
Metodo y sistema de publicidad computarizada.
- Translate
La publicidad se presenta en una pantalla de computadora bajo la forma de un objeto o figura de multimedia animado al que nos referiremos en la presente como "shoshkele".
www.patentes-online.com.ar/metodo-y-sistema-de-publici... - Cached

britos
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computer display system
sistema de visualización / señalización computarizado


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.domotica.com.es/product_info.php/cPath/11/product...
    Reference: http://www.automation.siemens.com/mcms/automation/es/human-m...
Erika Pacheco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computer display system
sistema de visualización del computador / ordenador


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toni Romero: o sistema de visualización por ordenador
4 hrs
  -> Gracias por eso, Toni.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search