hands-on experience of how the environment

Spanish translation: experiencia práctica sobre cómo el medio ambiente...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hands-on experience of how the environment
Spanish translation:experiencia práctica sobre cómo el medio ambiente...
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

11:18 Jan 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: hands-on experience of how the environment
Accompanying each section of the book is a fun test sheet that encourages hands-on experience of how
the environment is affected in everyday life.

Gracias!
Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
experiencia práctica sobre cómo el medio ambiente...
Explanation:
se ve afectado por acciones de la vida cotidiana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-30 13:51:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos, Maria
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10experiencia práctica sobre cómo el medio ambiente...
Cecilia Della Croce
4experiencia práctica y cómo el medio ambiente
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experiencia práctica y cómo el medio ambiente


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
experiencia práctica sobre cómo el medio ambiente...


Explanation:
se ve afectado por acciones de la vida cotidiana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-30 13:51:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos, Maria

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Me equivoqué con una conjunción que no esá en el original. Bravo.
1 min
  -> gracias, Rafael

agree  Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
1 min
  -> gracias, Susana

agree  Anabel Martínez
4 mins
  -> gracias, Anabel

agree  Elena Robles Sanjuan
15 mins
  -> gracias, Elena

agree  Ines Izquierdo
19 mins
  -> gracias, Ines

agree  delat
34 mins
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Laura Benedetti
58 mins
  -> gracias, Laura

agree  Bubo Coroman (X): experiencia práctica, directa o de primera mano ... un abrazo Cecilia
1 hr
  -> gracias y saludos, Deb

agree  JPAlex
1 hr
  -> gracias, Alex

agree  Marisa Raich
1 hr
  -> gracias, Marisa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search