bulk cleaning

Spanish translation: Ver abajo.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk cleaning
Spanish translation:Ver abajo.
Entered by: mandrade77

19:28 Sep 23, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: bulk cleaning
96% alcohol wipe packets—convenient and effective degreasing
Eliminates bulk cleaning, chemical storage and transport
mandrade77
Ver abajo.
Explanation:
Creo que debería decir: "eliminates bulk cleaning and chemical storage..."

Mi sugerencia: evita/elimina el transporte y almacenamiento a granel de productos químicos y de limpieza.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2014-09-23 19:55:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O si la coma estuviera de más en el original: evita...de productos químicos de limpieza.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3limpieza con productos a granel
Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes
2 +1Ver abajo.
Judith Armele


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ver abajo.


Explanation:
Creo que debería decir: "eliminates bulk cleaning and chemical storage..."

Mi sugerencia: evita/elimina el transporte y almacenamiento a granel de productos químicos y de limpieza.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2014-09-23 19:55:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O si la coma estuviera de más en el original: evita...de productos químicos de limpieza.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Angel Garzon:
7 mins
  -> Gracias :)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limpieza con productos a granel


Explanation:
Así lo interpreto, que se elimina la necesidad de usar productos de limpieza al por mayor / a granel y de transportar y almacenar productos químicos.

Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search