weeding

Spanish translation: estampados/transferencias en calor con auto recorte

17:40 May 20, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Printing application
English term or phrase: weeding
Our solutions allow the user to make self-weeding heat transfers.

Pensaba en traducir "weed" como pelar pero ya en esta frase no sé cómo sería.

Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
Virginia Sádaba
Spanish translation:estampados/transferencias en calor con auto recorte
Explanation:
Para los otros casos de weed utilizaría pelar.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2estampados/transferencias en calor con auto recorte
Judith Armele
2recubrimientos antiadhesivos/antiadherentes
Nico Translation


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estampados/transferencias en calor con auto recorte


Explanation:
Para los otros casos de weed utilizaría pelar.


    Reference: http://www.ehowenespanol.com/funciona-papel-estampar-auto-re...
Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deborah_Lopez
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Marina Ilari
19 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
recubrimientos antiadhesivos/antiadherentes


Explanation:
Hola Virginia,

Por aquí, otra posibilidad del tipo "... le hace posible realizar termotransferencias con recubrimientos antiadhesivos"

Como aquí, por ejemplo:
http://es.poli-flex.de/_ssf-vV6I1Q/pages/productos/textile_g...
¡Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2014-05-21 06:53:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merece, y ¡a las órdenes!

Nico Translation
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search