discharging

Spanish translation: descargados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: discharging
Spanish translation:descargados
Entered by: TDF

17:03 May 9, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: discharging
Hola se trata de un manual sobre ESD.

All objects within EPA should be discharging

Gracias
TDF
Argentina
descargados
Explanation:
Eso se me ocurre.
Selected response from:

Ximena Diaz (X)
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5descarga
Erika Pacheco
3 +2descargados
Ximena Diaz (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
descargados


Explanation:
Eso se me ocurre.

Ximena Diaz (X)
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika Pacheco: Respondimos al mismo tiempo.
3 mins
  -> gracias. Jajaja

agree  David Murillo
1007 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
descarga


Explanation:
Se refiere al control de descarga electrostática.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2011-05-09 17:12:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Todos los dispositivos / aparatos deberán ser descargados.


    Reference: http://www.tecno-datalogic.com/pdf/gryphon_esd.pdf
Erika Pacheco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search