keyfoil

Spanish translation: keyfoil/lámina de contacto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keyfoil
Spanish translation:keyfoil/lámina de contacto
Entered by: TDF

13:58 Apr 18, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: keyfoil
hola se trata de la traducción de la placa principal de un teléfono celular.

dice:
Keyfoil.
camara
Printed board assembly



gracias
TDF
Argentina
keyfoil/lámina de contacto
Explanation:
ˇ Disassemble the phone as far as needed by moving to the instructions .... Be most careful when removing the keyfoil board-to-board connector with the ...
http://www.seria.hu/sony_ericsson_szerviz/D750_Service_Manua...

Este sitio es claro y tiene muy buena gráfica. La función de keyfoil se entiende bien pero el término, a pesar de haber mirado en otros sitios, no aparece. Podrías incluir una aclaración entre paréntesis. Suerte
Selected response from:

Susana Jeronimo
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4keyfoil/lámina de contacto
Susana Jeronimo
4membrana de teclado
Toni Romero


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membrana de teclado


Explanation:
Mi lectura

Toni Romero
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keyfoil/lámina de contacto


Explanation:
ˇ Disassemble the phone as far as needed by moving to the instructions .... Be most careful when removing the keyfoil board-to-board connector with the ...
http://www.seria.hu/sony_ericsson_szerviz/D750_Service_Manua...

Este sitio es claro y tiene muy buena gráfica. La función de keyfoil se entiende bien pero el término, a pesar de haber mirado en otros sitios, no aparece. Podrías incluir una aclaración entre paréntesis. Suerte

Susana Jeronimo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search