Shield can gasket

Spanish translation: junta del blindaje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shield can gasket
Spanish translation:junta del blindaje
Entered by: TDF

13:56 Apr 18, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Shield can gasket
Hola todos, estoy traduciendo las partes de una placa primcipal de un teléfono celular. Tengo muchas dudas


Hay una foto pero que no marca la parte y dice

Shield can gasket

Gracias
TDF
Argentina
junta del blindaje
Explanation:
Supongo que "can" es una envolvente que blnda algo.
Saludetes del Étor
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4empaquetadura de la caja de blindaje
Mario Estrada
4junta del blindaje
Hector Aires


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shield can gasket
junta del blindaje


Explanation:
Supongo que "can" es una envolvente que blnda algo.
Saludetes del Étor

Hector Aires
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
gracias

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shield can gasket
empaquetadura de la caja de blindaje


Explanation:
De las otras traducciones relacionadas con el " shield can" se deduce que se trata del empaque bajo la tapa de la caja de blindaje de radio

Mario Estrada
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search