Development maker

Spanish translation: fabricante de desarrollo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Development maker
Spanish translation:fabricante de desarrollo
Entered by: AltoSignificado

15:32 Nov 20, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Automotriz
English term or phrase: Development maker
Como puedo traducir Development Maker al español?
Este es todo el contexto que tengo.

In addition, there is move to look for a new development maker on their own.
AltoSignificado
fabricante de desarrollo
Explanation:
Encuentro "fabricante de desarrollo" en varias referencias tales como:
http://www.nextel.es/nextel-s-a-inicia-su-ronda-de-seminario...
http://pioneerdj.com/spanish/products/controller/ddj-s1.html
http://noticias.terra.com.co/tecnologia/negocios/ibm-lanza-u...
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a ambas.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3plataforma de desarrollo
Judith Armele
3fabricante de desarrollo
two2tango


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
development maker
fabricante de desarrollo


Explanation:
Encuentro "fabricante de desarrollo" en varias referencias tales como:
http://www.nextel.es/nextel-s-a-inicia-su-ronda-de-seminario...
http://pioneerdj.com/spanish/products/controller/ddj-s1.html
http://noticias.terra.com.co/tecnologia/negocios/ibm-lanza-u...

two2tango
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Gracias a ambas.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
development maker
plataforma de desarrollo


Explanation:
En el ámbito de la tecnología se habla de plataformas de desarrollo. Con tan poco contexto no puedo asegurar que se refiera a esto.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Plataforma_de_desarrollo
Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search