polymer snap-on back

Spanish translation: estuche de polímero con cierre a presión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polymer snap-on back
Spanish translation:estuche de polímero con cierre a presión
Entered by: NTRAD

12:36 Mar 14, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: polymer snap-on back
Engineered polymer snap-on back with premium leather inlay.

(Se trata de la descripción de una funda para el iPhone).

Gracias
NTRAD
Spain
estuche de polímero con cierre a presión
Explanation:
Reference:

estuche De Polimero Para Ipod Nano 6 En 8 Colores Disponibles ...
chalco-de-diaz-covarrubias.nexolocal.com.mx/p... - Traduzir esta página
12/07/2011 – estuche De Polimero Para Ipod Nano 6 En 8 Colores Disponibles - Compra - Venta - Chalco de Diaz Covarrubias.
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4funda/protector de silicona (ajustable) a presión
Verónica Ducrey
3 +1estuche de polímero con cierre a presión
George Rabel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estuche de polímero con cierre a presión


Explanation:
Reference:

estuche De Polimero Para Ipod Nano 6 En 8 Colores Disponibles ...
chalco-de-diaz-covarrubias.nexolocal.com.mx/p... - Traduzir esta página
12/07/2011 – estuche De Polimero Para Ipod Nano 6 En 8 Colores Disponibles - Compra - Venta - Chalco de Diaz Covarrubias.

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Bereciartu
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funda/protector de silicona (ajustable) a presión


Explanation:
No se coloca con un cierre sino que simplemente se ajusta al dispositivo.


    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/MAPi-Cases-Smyrna-For-iPhone/dp/B009WI...
Verónica Ducrey
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search