result display time

Spanish translation: el tiempo de visualización del resultado

17:51 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Soldador
English term or phrase: result display time
The result display time can be preset to F8 by using the F key [12].

Tampoco entiendo muy bien lo de preset. ¿Se puede predeterminar a F8?
Marta Riosalido
Spain
Spanish translation:el tiempo de visualización del resultado
Explanation:
Yo pienso que sería así.
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1el tiempo de visualización del resultado
BristolTEc
4Ver explicación
glaster


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el tiempo de visualización del resultado


Explanation:
Yo pienso que sería así.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria_Elena Garcia Guevara
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver explicación


Explanation:
Se puede configurar la tecla F8 para mostrar la hora de presentación del resultado (no estoy seguro sobre la terminología que estás usando para display, etc)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-03-26 18:19:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

creo que sí.

Se puede configurar la tecla F8 para la hora de visualización del resultado.
Pero no estoy 100% seguro.

glaster
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ýo utilizo visualización

Asker: O sea, ¿la hora en la que se visualizaron los resultados?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search