Band

Spanish translation: franja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Band
Spanish translation:franja
Entered by: Judith Armele

01:34 May 8, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Título de Cambridge
English term or phrase: Band
En el examen KTK de Cambridge el puntaje obtenido se expresa a través de "bands". "Band 4" es el nivel más alto y "Band 1" el más bajo.
¿Alguna sugerencia para traducirlo?
Gracias
SOHOH
Argentina
franja
Explanation:
Mi opción.
https://oxfordhousebcn.com/cambridge-english-exams-ielts/
Normalmente la oficina de inmigración o la universidad te dirá dentro de qué franja necesitas puntuar para poder realizar tu solicitud satisfactoriamente. Aquí tienes una breve descripción de cada franja:
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2franja
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Judith Armele
3lista
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
franja


Explanation:
Mi opción.
https://oxfordhousebcn.com/cambridge-english-exams-ielts/
Normalmente la oficina de inmigración o la universidad te dirá dentro de qué franja necesitas puntuar para poder realizar tu solicitud satisfactoriamente. Aquí tienes una breve descripción de cada franja:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Escalante
6 hrs

agree  Victor Zamorano: Por ejemplo
7 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
band
lista


Explanation:
Lista/parámetro/columna.

https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Calificación_escolar

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 334




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search