adaptable and creative thinkers

Spanish translation: pensadores flexibles y creativos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adaptable and creative thinkers
Spanish translation:pensadores flexibles y creativos
Entered by: tupcf

14:21 Nov 19, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: adaptable and creative thinkers
Mil gracias

The Academy is a government-approved, degree-awarding higher education institution. It educates students to become adaptable and creative thinkers who are capable of becoming highly successful as communication design, fashion & costume design, filmmaking & photography, graphic & digital design and visual arts professionals.

La Academia d es una institución de educación superior autorizada por el gobierno para otorgar títulos de educación superior. La educación que brinda prepara a los estudiantes para ser pensadores creativos y flexibles con posibilidades de convertirse en profesionales muy exitosos en los campos de diseño de comunicaciones, moda y diseño de vestuario, producción de cine y fotografía, diseño digital y de gráficos y las artes visuales.
sagitario14
Peru
pensadores flexibles y creativos
Explanation:

For instance...

Saludos,
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pensadores flexibles y creativos
tupcf
4Personas con un pensamiento creativo a la par que adaptado
Montse P.
4Pensadores versátiles y originales
Judith Armele


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pensadores flexibles y creativos


Explanation:

For instance...

Saludos,

tupcf
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: ¡Eso! : )
14 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Pedro Fraile Aranda
51 mins
  -> Gracias Pedro, salú...

agree  Marimar Novoa
1 day 21 mins
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pensadores versátiles y originales


Explanation:
Otra opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2014-11-19 16:44:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yo diría 'regulada por el gobierno' y 'aptos para convertirse' que tiene más fuerza que decir 'con posibilidades de'.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personas con un pensamiento creativo a la par que adaptado


Explanation:
Creo que es mejor personas con un pensamiento o que piensan de forma creativa etc. que pensadores pues habla del tipo de formación y entiendo que es la forma de pensar de las personas que asisten a la escuela.

Example sentence(s):
  • Pensamiento creativo y pensamiento crítico
Montse P.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search