performance and media lab

Spanish translation: laboratorio de artes interpretativas y medios de comunicación

19:20 Aug 19, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: performance and media lab
Mil gracias

In addition to this, there are four other specialized computer learning laboratories on campus that include the integrated language lab, performance and media lab, network lab, telecommunications and multimedia labs.

Además, en el campus hay otros cuatro laboratorios de aprendizaje informático especializados que incluyen un laboratorio integrado de idiomas, laboratorio de actuación y medios, laboratorio de redes y laboratorios multimedia y de telecomunicaciones.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:laboratorio de artes interpretativas y medios de comunicación
Explanation:
Tienes una pregunta abierta muy parecida, (si no prácticamente la misma...)

Aporto aquí otra opción.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1laboratorio de artes interpretativas y medios de comunicación
JohnMcDove
4laboratorio de actuación y medios audiovisuales
Mercedes Biscayart
4laboratorio de desempeño / rendimiento y medios
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laboratorio de desempeño / rendimiento y medios


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 399

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laboratorio de artes interpretativas y medios de comunicación


Explanation:
Tienes una pregunta abierta muy parecida, (si no prácticamente la misma...)

Aporto aquí otra opción.

Saludos.


JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1909

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica. :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laboratorio de actuación y medios audiovisuales


Explanation:
Se utiliza esta colocación con frecuencia

Mercedes Biscayart
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search