responsible for its progress

Spanish translation: hacerse cargo de su tramitación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsible for its progress
Spanish translation:hacerse cargo de su tramitación
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

12:09 Aug 19, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Se trata de unas pasantí
English term or phrase: responsible for its progress
Mil gracias


The ApplyYourself online program allows students to track their application by logging back into the system with their PIN and password. Applicants are able to track their application and be responsible for its progress

El programa en línea ApplyYourself permite a los estudiantes ingresar nuevamente con su PIN y contraseña y hacer hacer un seguimiento de su solicitud. Los postulantes pueden hacer un seguimiento de su solicitud de admisión y conocer el estado de ésta???? Hacerse responsable de la tramitación ???
sagitario14
Peru
hacerse cargo de su tramitación
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4y ser responsables de su desarrollo/progreso
Alejandra Gutierrez
5 +2hacerse cargo de su tramitación
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4ser responsables de sus avances
yesicadf
3 +1asumir la responsabilidad de su procesamiento
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
y ser responsables de su desarrollo/progreso


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Alejandra Gutierrez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurie Escobar Ramsey
22 mins

agree  Agustina Bellino: progreso
38 mins

agree  Marina Ilari
2 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove
3 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ser responsables de sus avances


Explanation:
Me parece una buena opción.

yesicadf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asumir la responsabilidad de su procesamiento


Explanation:
Los estudiantes/alumnos pueden hacerle el seguimiento a su solicitud y asumir la responsabilidad de su procesamiento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-19 13:21:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O tal vez "Los solicitantes/candidatos ..."

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Armele
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Judith.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hacerse cargo de su tramitación


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Armele
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Judith.

agree  Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search