loud classes

Spanish translation: con mucha participación

14:38 Jun 16, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / general
English term or phrase: loud classes
Mul gracias

I like loud classes like “Public Speaking” because everybody expresses themselves freely and people make close friendships with each other

Me gustan las clases con mucha participación como “Hablar en Público” porque todos se expresan libremente y hacen amistades estrechas con otros estudiantes

con mucha participación??
bulliciosas??
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:con mucha participación
Explanation:
Me parece muy bien tu traducción.
Selected response from:

Candace Holt Ryan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en las que se permite hablar en voz alta
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1clases bulliciosas/animadas
tupcf
4Clases amenas
InesV
4con mucha participación
Candace Holt Ryan


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con mucha participación


Explanation:
Me parece muy bien tu traducción.

Candace Holt Ryan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en las que se permite hablar en voz alta


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ma.Elena Carrión de Medina
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ma. Elena.

agree  teresa quimper
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clases bulliciosas/animadas


Explanation:

me parece que tu opción es muy breve y expresiva

tupcf
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wayralune: Ya que "loud" hace referencia al nivel de volumen en la voz, considero que bulliciosa es un término adecuado.
15 mins
  -> Danke!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Clases amenas


Explanation:
Así lo expresaría yo, pues conlleva otros atributos: participativas, interactivas, divertidas, todo en un contexto donde la interacción oral obra su gracia.

Un saludo.


InesV
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search