tracks of study

Spanish translation: itinerario de estudio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracks of study
Spanish translation:itinerario de estudio
Entered by: Wilsonn Perez Reyes

04:08 Jun 15, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / general
English term or phrase: tracks of study
Mil gracias

Clinical Psychology - Ph.D.
The Doctoral Program in Clinical Psychology offers two tracks of study: a general course of study in clinical psychology and a subspecialty track in clinical child psychology

enfoque??? especialización???
sagitario14
Peru
itinerario de estudio
Explanation:
existen tres ***itinerarios de estudio***: la modalidad de Artes (artes plásticas, imagen y diseño); la modalidad de Ciencias y Tecnología y la modalidad de Humanidades y Ciencias Sociales.
http://apliweb.uned.es/comunicacion/prensa/ficheros_ver.asp?...

En el primer cuatrimestre del segundo año académico, se sugieren tres ***itinerarios de estudio***:
o Banca
o Economía y Finanzas
o Finanzas Cuantitativas
http://www.uclm.es/to/fcjs/pdf/master.pdf



Selected response from:

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5itinerario de estudio
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
4 +2especialidades
Maria Mastruzzo
5ciclos de estudio
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3líneas de estudio
Natalia Pedrosa


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
especialidades


Explanation:
http://www.uab.es/servlet/Satellite/postgrado/doctorados/tod...

El programa tiene dos especialidades:
• Psicología Clínica y de la Salud de la Infancia y la Adolescencia
• Psicología Clínica y de la Salud del Adulto


Maria Mastruzzo
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo González
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marcelo

agree  Cándida Artime Peñeñori
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Candida

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
itinerario de estudio


Explanation:
existen tres ***itinerarios de estudio***: la modalidad de Artes (artes plásticas, imagen y diseño); la modalidad de Ciencias y Tecnología y la modalidad de Humanidades y Ciencias Sociales.
http://apliweb.uned.es/comunicacion/prensa/ficheros_ver.asp?...

En el primer cuatrimestre del segundo año académico, se sugieren tres ***itinerarios de estudio***:
o Banca
o Economía y Finanzas
o Finanzas Cuantitativas
http://www.uclm.es/to/fcjs/pdf/master.pdf





Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Davis
1 hr

agree  tupcf
3 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove
6 hrs

agree  InesV
7 hrs

agree  Cándida Artime Peñeñori
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
líneas de estudio


Explanation:
Suerte.

Natalia Pedrosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 42

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ciclos de estudio


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 395




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search