Plcmt Math Level

Spanish translation: prueba / examen de nivel / de evaluación en matemáticas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plcmt Math Level
Spanish translation:prueba / examen de nivel / de evaluación en matemáticas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:59 Jun 5, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Plcmt Math Level
English term or phrase: Plcmt Math Level
Es una materia que me aparece en un certificado emitido por la Universidad de Indiana. Es una materia.

¿Qué significa?
Romina Zaleski
prueba / examen de nivel / de evaluación en matemáticas
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prueba / examen de nivel / de evaluación en matemáticas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4[examen de] ubicación de nivel en matemáticas
Jose Lobos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plcmt math level
prueba / examen de nivel / de evaluación en matemáticas


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi: ¡Saludos!
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Nahuel. Saludos.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plcmt math level
[examen de] ubicación de nivel en matemáticas


Explanation:
plcmt= Abreviatura de "Placement", ubicación

Jose Lobos
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search