course intake

Spanish translation: inscripción en cursos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:course intake
Spanish translation:inscripción en cursos
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

02:17 Apr 7, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / general
English term or phrase: course intake
Mil gracias

XXX has prepared a SMS service through mobile phones to enable student’s access to information on course intake and examination results. This gives students the chance to obtain the information they need without delay.
sagitario14
Peru
inscripción en cursos
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3inscripción en cursos
Mónica Algazi
3Admisión/matriculación a cursos
Judith Armele
3cupo de ingreso
David Hollywood


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cupo de ingreso


Explanation:
www.losandes.com.ar/.../cupo-ingreso-menos-alumnos-aprobaron-medicina-768675.asp‎En caché20 Feb 2014 ... Sin cupo de ingreso, menos alumnos aprobaron Medicina. Sólo 104 aspirantes
pasaron los exámenes de la carrera de la UNCuyo. Hoy, a las ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2014-04-07 02:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

creo que se refiere a la cantidad de estudiantes

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 272

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Admisión/matriculación a cursos


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=Int...
Judith Armele
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inscripción en cursos


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1521




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search