business school of choice

Spanish translation: la escuela de negocios de preferencia

20:33 Mar 20, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / general
English term or phrase: business school of choice
Mil gracias

Waikato Management School is the business school of choice, respected both nationally and internationally for our influential practice, relevant research and quality teaching.

La Escuela de Negocios de Waikato es la mejor?? escuela de negocios, respetada tanto a nivel nacional como internacional por su práctica que trasciende, su investigación relevante y la calidad de su enseñanza.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:la escuela de negocios de preferencia
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la escuela de negocios de preferencia
Judith Armele
4es la escuela de negocios más demandada/requerida
Sofia Bengoa
4escuela de negocios de elección
Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la escuela de negocios de preferencia


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
38 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escuela de negocios de elección


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo.

Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 190

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es la escuela de negocios más demandada/requerida


Explanation:
a continuación te da las razones.

Sofia Bengoa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search