Common Application

Spanish translation: solicitud común/en papel

01:10 Jan 30, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Common Application
Mil gracias

Common Application
For students who prefer paper applications, the printable version is available on the website.

Solicitud de Admisión General
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:solicitud común/en papel
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Florencio Alonso
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2solicitud normal / clásica / no electrónica
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1solicitud impresa
AdrianaU
4 +1solicitud común/en papel
Florencio Alonso


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common application
solicitud común/en papel


Explanation:


Florencio Alonso
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giovannacw
2 days 2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common application
solicitud impresa


Explanation:
Me parece una opción mas adecuada:
"Aquellos estudiantes que prefieran la solicitud impresa pueden imprimirla atraves de la pagina web"

AdrianaU
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giovannacw
1 day 14 hrs
  -> gracias por tu apoyo.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
common application
solicitud normal / clásica / no electrónica


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ricardo.

agree  giovannacw
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Giovanna.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search