values

Spanish translation: crédito / unidad de valor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value
Spanish translation:crédito / unidad de valor
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

06:45 Aug 13, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: values
Hola a todos:

Estoy traduciendo un currículum y tras algunos de los cursos realizados aparece (average of xx values)

Ejemplos: "High Course Direction in Local Administration (average of 15 values)"
"Course of Implementation of the quality management system and Standard 9001: 2000 THIS (average of 16 values)"
"Master's Degree in Regional Planning and Environmental Planning (Curricular part with an average of 16 values)"

¿Sabe alguien qué significa?

Muchas gracias
Pilar Bacaicoa
Spain
unidades de valor / créditos
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3unidades de valor / créditos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5values
Julia Solis


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unidades de valor / créditos


Explanation:
suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela Manana: estoy de acuerdo con ¨créditos
1 hr
  -> Gracias por tu comentario, Marianela.

agree  Patricia Maria Straulino: Estoy confundida: ¿es traducción de portugués a inglés y luego a español? De acuerdo con Rafael, el concepto se llama "crédito" en México. Pero hay que ver cuál es el país de destino y cómo se conoce el concepto ahí.
2 days 7 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove: De acuerdo con "créditos". :-)
13 days

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
values


Explanation:
unidades credito

Julia Solis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search