course team

Spanish translation: equipo a cargo del curso

17:44 Aug 27, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: course team
Mil gracias

Students engage with a constantly evolving range of projects offered by the Music Faculty and, in negotiation with the course team, agree an individualised programme of study each year.

La facultad de Música ofrece una amplia gama de proyectos en constante evolución para beneficio de los estudiantes. Asimismo, cada año acuerda con el course team un programa de estudio individualizado
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:equipo a cargo del curso
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.
Saludos!
Selected response from:

Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1equipo pedagógico
Rocío Gómez
4 +1equipo a cargo del curso
Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña
3equipo del curso
CARMEN MAESTRO


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equipo del curso


Explanation:
El término es un tanto ambiguo porque puede referirse tanto a las personas que integran/componen el curso (=compañeros) como a las personas que organizan o dirigen el curso....

CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 230

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipo a cargo del curso


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.
Saludos!

Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Diaz Enciso
3 days 20 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Adriana! ¡Que tengas un buen día!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipo pedagógico


Explanation:
Otra opción.


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anademahomar: o equipo docente...
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Gracias :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search