example experience

Spanish translation: EXPERIENCIA PROFESIONAL: Trabajos/Aspectos destacados.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EXAMPLE EXPERIENCE
Spanish translation:EXPERIENCIA PROFESIONAL: Trabajos/Aspectos destacados.
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

19:13 Jul 17, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / CV, Resumes
English term or phrase: example experience
Es uno de los encabezados de un CV.
rytraducciones
Argentina
EXPERIENCIA PROFESIONAL: Trabajos/Aspectos destacados.
Explanation:
Creo que lo pondría así.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Beatriz!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Experiencia // Experiencia (resumido)
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Experiencia profesional
Nuria Cobelo
4experiencia actual
nahuelhuapi
3EXPERIENCIA PROFESIONAL: Trabajos/Aspectos destacados.
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3Descripción de Mis Experiencias en Général
kathy_phong (X)


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Descripción de Mis Experiencias en Général


Explanation:
una idéa solamente!

kathy_phong (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Experiencia // Experiencia (resumido)


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Killian Özler
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experiencia actual


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Experiencia profesional


Explanation:
Otra opción :)

Nuria Cobelo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
EXPERIENCIA PROFESIONAL: Trabajos/Aspectos destacados.


Explanation:
Creo que lo pondría así.

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
Gracias, Beatriz!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search