placement quality technology

Spanish translation: Índice/tecnología de calidad en la inserción

16:56 Apr 2, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: placement quality technology
YuMe’s proprietary placement quality technology (PQI algorithm), combines brand data and science, thus allowing YuMe to uncover the optimal brand-performing video ad placements.

Thank you in advance for your help!
Rocío Ruffini
Argentina
Spanish translation:Índice/tecnología de calidad en la inserción
Explanation:
Indice porque la I de PQI se refiere a index: placement quality index

La página de YuMe tiene una versión en español. Ver referencia.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tecnología de calidad en emplazamiento
Max Ahumada
5Índice/tecnología de calidad en la inserción
Judith Armele


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Índice/tecnología de calidad en la inserción


Explanation:
Indice porque la I de PQI se refiere a index: placement quality index

La página de YuMe tiene una versión en español. Ver referencia.


    Reference: http://www.yume.com/es/Quiénes-somos
Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tecnología de calidad en emplazamiento


Explanation:
Emplazamiento es la palabra. En el contexto dice "ad placements" lo cual es un término de marketing que tiene que ver con "targeting" (dedicar una campaña publicitaria a un sector demográfico espesífico). En español podes googlear "publicidad por emplazamiento" o "emplazamiento publicitario" y vas a encontrar muchos resultados.

Max Ahumada
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search