Deacyl

Spanish translation: deacylation

09:10 Sep 7, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Deacyl
English term or phrase: Deacyl
Ceftriaxone benzothiazolyl oxime
Deacyl ceftriaxone
Ceftriaxone-3-en e isomer
Ceftriaxone triazine analog
7-Aminocephalo sporanic acid

Es un listado donde dice No detectado.

¿Puede ser deacil ceftriaxona? no puedo encontrar "deacyl"; sí "acyl".

Muchas gracias
Romina Zaleski
Spanish translation:deacylation
Explanation:
deacyl es una abreviación de deacylation.

deacylation - (organic chemistry) The removal of one or more acyl groups from a compound.
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/deacylation
Selected response from:

Nelson Soares
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deacylation
Nelson Soares
3con desplazamiento de la cadena lateral acilo
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deacyl
deacylation


Explanation:
deacyl es una abreviación de deacylation.

deacylation - (organic chemistry) The removal of one or more acyl groups from a compound.
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/deacylation


    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5666153/
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deacyl
con desplazamiento de la cadena lateral acilo


Explanation:
O algo así: file:///C:/Users/Usuario/Downloads/1899-7222-1-SM.pdf

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search