PAYROLL SERVICES BOX

Spanish translation: gestión de nóminas, apdo. correos 112

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PAYROLL SERVICES BOX
Spanish translation:gestión de nóminas, apdo. correos 112
Entered by: Amaya Iraeta Salazar

17:31 Nov 22, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: PAYROLL SERVICES BOX
Buenas tardes, estoy traduciendo una verificación de empleo y me aparece el siguiente término: Payroll Services Box. Aparece aislado, así que no puedo dar mucho más contexto. Mi opción era Departamento de la Administración de Remuneraciones, pero no creo que sea la traducción más correcta.

Espero sus respuestas.

Muchas gracias de antemano.
SheilaLM
Spain
gestión de nóminas, apdo. correos 112
Explanation:

Payroll
Payroll are responsible for the payment of salaries and expenses for over 8000 employees. They provide local administration of the NHS Pension Scheme.

Box: 112
Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Hills Road,
Cambridge,
CB2 0QQ
Tel: 01223 274 797
Fax: 01223 257121
payroll.services@addenbrookes.nhs.uk
http://www.cuh.org.uk/services/non-clinical-services/finance...


Payroll
Pay day is always the last Thursday of each month (except December).
Completed authorised forms must be in the Payroll Pillar Boxes (in the Post Room at each site) by the 1st of each month.
http://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/aboutus/work-for-us/ju...

Selected response from:

Amaya Iraeta Salazar
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Estructura de los sistemas de pago de sueldos
Veronica NUNEZ
4gestión de nóminas, apdo. correos 112
Amaya Iraeta Salazar
4caja de servicios de pago de nómina
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3apartado postal para el pago de nómina
Benigno Torres


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payroll services box
apartado postal para el pago de nómina


Explanation:
Employees directly transferring from one Texas state agency or institution of ... RETURN THIS FORM TO: Payroll Services, Box 41092, Lubbock, TX 79409 | (T) .

https://www.depts.ttu.edu/hr/documents/LumpSumVacationCertif...




After completing the above form, return it to Payroll Services, Box 772, by the 1Oth of the ...
http://www.seiu1021.org/wp-content/blogs.dir/74/files/2016/0...

Benigno Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payroll services box
caja de servicios de pago de nómina


Explanation:
Esto es parecido a un servicio de ¨outsourcing¨.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christian Nielsen-Palacios: ¿buzón?
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
payroll services box
Estructura de los sistemas de pago de sueldos


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo. Suerte!!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payroll services box
gestión de nóminas, apdo. correos 112


Explanation:

Payroll
Payroll are responsible for the payment of salaries and expenses for over 8000 employees. They provide local administration of the NHS Pension Scheme.

Box: 112
Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Hills Road,
Cambridge,
CB2 0QQ
Tel: 01223 274 797
Fax: 01223 257121
payroll.services@addenbrookes.nhs.uk
http://www.cuh.org.uk/services/non-clinical-services/finance...


Payroll
Pay day is always the last Thursday of each month (except December).
Completed authorised forms must be in the Payroll Pillar Boxes (in the Post Room at each site) by the 1st of each month.
http://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/aboutus/work-for-us/ju...




    Reference: http://www.cuh.org.uk/services/non-clinical-services/finance...
    Reference: http://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/aboutus/work-for-us/ju...
Amaya Iraeta Salazar
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search