feeder staging spaces

Spanish translation: Se han agregado espacios de preparación en las áreas de alimentación (de cargas)

18:42 Oct 22, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
English term or phrase: feeder staging spaces
Se trata de una empresa de paquetería y mensajería:
"More than 900 new trailer staging bays will provide more organized and efficient trailer loading/unloading capabilities.
Added feeder staging spaces are being created in remote areas of the property to better manage trailer movement and availability".

Muchas gracias de antemano.
Rocío Ruffini
Argentina
Spanish translation:Se han agregado espacios de preparación en las áreas de alimentación (de cargas)
Explanation:
I think staging spaces go together.
Separate feeder to help you understand this.

Staging spaces = espacios de preparación
Added feeder = Se han agregados en el área de alimentación
Selected response from:

Hardy Moreno
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Espacios adicionales de provision por etapas
Ruth Walsh
3Se han agregado espacios de preparación en las áreas de alimentación (de cargas)
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Se han agregado espacios de preparación en las áreas de alimentación (de cargas)


Explanation:
I think staging spaces go together.
Separate feeder to help you understand this.

Staging spaces = espacios de preparación
Added feeder = Se han agregados en el área de alimentación

Hardy Moreno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Espacios adicionales de provision por etapas


Explanation:
En mi interpretacion, feeder se refiere a proveir - staging spaces son espacios parte por parte del proceso de empaqueteria

"Espacios adicionales de provision por etapas han sido creados en partes remotas de la propiedad…"

Ruth Walsh
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search