Intra-regional outbound investment

Spanish translation: inversión intrarregional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intra-regional outbound investment
Spanish translation:inversión intrarregional
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

17:36 Dec 17, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Intra-regional outbound investment
Intra-regional outbound investment from Brazil and Mexico is also a growing force.

La he visto traducida como inversión externa intra-regional y otras combinaciones pero me gustaría saber la opinión de conocedores del área para ver si hay algún término técnico o acuñado . Gracias
Jairo Payan
Colombia
inversión intrarregional
Explanation:
Podrías añadir "externa", pero pienso que no es necesario.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Comparto tu punto de vista Rafael, mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Inversión exterior dentro de la región
felicianomadrid
4 +1inversión intraregional saliente
Hardy Moreno
4 +1inversión intrarregional
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intra-regional outbound investment
inversión intrarregional


Explanation:
Podrías añadir "externa", pero pienso que no es necesario.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 474
Grading comment
Comparto tu punto de vista Rafael, mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emma Ratcliffe
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Emma.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intra-regional outbound investment
inversión intraregional saliente


Explanation:
inversión intraregional saliente

Hardy Moreno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: El presidente pro témpore saliente de la CPC del bloque, ..... Los flujos de comercio e inversiones intraregionales han crecido de manera substancial, ...
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intra-regional outbound investment
Inversión exterior dentro de la región


Explanation:
www

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2009-12-17 22:38:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es decir, inversion exterior dentro de los países de la zona mencionada.

felicianomadrid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search