estate tax treaty countries

Spanish translation: Países con tratado fiscal inmobiliario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:estate tax treaty countries
Spanish translation:Países con tratado fiscal inmobiliario
Entered by: Egmont

19:44 May 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / brokerage company
English term or phrase: estate tax treaty countries
Eso es todo
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
Países con tratado fiscal inmobiliario
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Países con tratado fiscal inmobiliario
Egmont
4países del tratado de impuestos sobre bienes raices
BristolTEc


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Países con tratado fiscal inmobiliario


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo ¡y buen finde! :-))

agree  Patricia Baldwin
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  Álida Gándara
12 hrs
  -> Gracias por el apoyo ¡y buen finde! :-))

agree  MikeGarcia: Yo diría "....sobre cuestiones fiscales inmobiliarias"....
15 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el comentario ¡y buen finde! :-))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
países del tratado de impuestos sobre bienes raices


Explanation:
Según el texto pienso que habla de un grupo de países que tienen un tratado para los impuestos sobre bienes raíces.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search