the ++ionic copper content from XX in the most suitable usable form for utilizat

Spanish translation: el contenido de ion Cu2+ en BIODEX se encuentra en la forma más adecuada...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the ++ionic copper content from XX in the most suitable...
Spanish translation:el contenido de ion Cu2+ en BIODEX se encuentra en la forma más adecuada...
Entered by: sugrass

20:16 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: the ++ionic copper content from XX in the most suitable usable form for utilizat
BIODEX will also add copper to your abono. Once spread/injected, the ++ionic copper content from BIODEX is in the most suitable usable form for utilization by plants
Daniela Pesce
*ver*
Explanation:
Entiendo que lo que se quiere simbolizar con "++ionic copper" es el ion cobre +2 (o cúprico) que efectivamente es la forma en que se agrega a las plantas como nutriente. Basándome en esto te propongo esta traducción:

"El contenido de ion Cu2+ en BIODEX se encuentra en la forma más adecuada para su utilización en plantas".

Suerte:-)
Selected response from:

sugrass
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5*ver*
sugrass
4Vea abajo
BristolTEc


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the ++ionic copper content from xx in the most suitable usable form for utilizat
Vea abajo


Explanation:
...el contenido de cobre iónico++ desde BIODEX está en la forma utilizable más adecuada para su utilización...

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the ++ionic copper content from xx in the most suitable usable form for utilizat
*ver*


Explanation:
Entiendo que lo que se quiere simbolizar con "++ionic copper" es el ion cobre +2 (o cúprico) que efectivamente es la forma en que se agrega a las plantas como nutriente. Basándome en esto te propongo esta traducción:

"El contenido de ion Cu2+ en BIODEX se encuentra en la forma más adecuada para su utilización en plantas".

Suerte:-)

sugrass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search