Integrated payload stack

Spanish translation: paquete de carga útil integrado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Integrated payload stack
Spanish translation:paquete de carga útil integrado
Entered by: patinba

15:10 Aug 29, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Integrated payload stack
English term or phrase: Integrated payload stack
Me encuentro con este término en el siguiente contexto:

(Satellite launch)
Tasks to be performed prior to launch include ensuring that the satellite and the rocket are compatible and verifying that the integrated payload stack is safe to fly.

Aguardo su ayuda.

Desde ya, muchas gracias.
Azul Benito
Argentina
paquete de carga útil integrado
Explanation:
La NASA envía el telescopio James Webb a Houston para pruebas ...
www.infoespacial.com/.../noticia-envia-telescopio-james-hou...
May 10, 2017 - La NASA envió el principal paquete de carga útil OTIS (por Optical Telescope Element and Integrated Science) que aloja el telescopio ...
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4paquete de carga útil integrado
patinba
4cantidad de carga útil integrada/cantidad de cargamento integrado
Nelson Soares


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrated payload stack
cantidad de carga útil integrada/cantidad de cargamento integrado


Explanation:
Creo que si refiere la cantidad de carga llevada por el cohete.

Nelson Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrated payload stack
paquete de carga útil integrado


Explanation:
La NASA envía el telescopio James Webb a Houston para pruebas ...
www.infoespacial.com/.../noticia-envia-telescopio-james-hou...
May 10, 2017 - La NASA envió el principal paquete de carga útil OTIS (por Optical Telescope Element and Integrated Science) que aloja el telescopio ...

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search