gas wash exhaust

Spanish translation: conducto de salida de gases

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas wash exhaust
Spanish translation:conducto de salida de gases
Entered by: NTRAD

20:11 Jul 31, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: gas wash exhaust
To deliver a suitable deck coating that would withstand the aero thermal environment and gas wash exhaust of the F35 engine on the Eurofighter.


Thanks
NTRAD
Spain
conducto de salida de gases
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4erosión de gas del escape
Julio Bereciartu
4conducto de salida de gases
nahuelhuapi


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conducto de salida de gases


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
gracias

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erosión de gas del escape


Explanation:
De acuerdo con el contexto, esta es mi interpretación.

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search