Wrap report

Spanish translation: informe de cierre

16:05 May 6, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Wrap report
Hola,

¿Alguien podría ayudarme con el equivalente en español de "wrap report" en la siguiente frase?

"A media buyer recently created a wrap report for a client."
"Un comprador de medios creó, recientemente, un informe xxx para un cliente".

Encontré la definición en inglés en un diccionario de términos contables, pero no sé cómo traducirlo:
A wrap report is a low-cost annual report, which is a public company's Form 10-K with an annual report cover wrapped around it. A small amount of additional commentary may be added by management. The cost is kept low by avoiding the use of graphics or color, and by minimizing the page count. A wrap report is usually issued when a business does not want to spend an excessive amount on an annual report, and especially when little attention is being given to investor relations. The issuer of such a report tends to be a smaller public company. Larger entities are usually willing to allocate substantially more money to the production of a more lavish annual report.

¡Gracias!
Natalia Rossi
Argentina
Spanish translation:informe de cierre
Explanation:
REPORTING
As execution comes to a close, we provide our clients a detailed wrap report with all pertinent information broken down into an easily digestible takeaway to ensure comprehensive learnings and continued success through future campaigns.

Cómo preparar un informe de cierre - LinkedIn
https://es.linkedin.com/...de.../como-preparar-un-informe-de... -
Antes video2brain: Un informe de cierre es como el último informe del estado del proyecto. Resume los resultados alcanzados en un documento conciso e .
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3informe de cierre
patinba
3reporte final/sucinto
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3informe adaptado
Nieva Sergio
2informe de cierre (de campaña)
Judith Armele


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wrap report
informe adaptado


Explanation:
Podría ser una alternativa, por lo que comenta la definición.

Nieva Sergio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wrap report
reporte final/sucinto


Explanation:
Sucinto/resumido.

https://www.gestiopolis.com/el-informe-de-auditoria-interna/

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wrap report
informe de cierre


Explanation:
REPORTING
As execution comes to a close, we provide our clients a detailed wrap report with all pertinent information broken down into an easily digestible takeaway to ensure comprehensive learnings and continued success through future campaigns.

Cómo preparar un informe de cierre - LinkedIn
https://es.linkedin.com/...de.../como-preparar-un-informe-de... -
Antes video2brain: Un informe de cierre es como el último informe del estado del proyecto. Resume los resultados alcanzados en un documento conciso e .

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 379
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Judith Armele: Perdón, Patinba. Estábamos con la misma idea que es contraria a la de Natalia. No había visto tu respuesta.
8 mins
  -> Ningún problema, Judith!

agree  Silvia Parma
7 hrs
  -> Gracias !

agree  Alicia Orfalian
7 hrs
  -> Gracias !

agree  tupcf
2 days 22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wrap report
informe de cierre (de campaña)


Explanation:
Con la idea de lo que puse en comentarios, mi sugerencia es esta. Si me fui por el camino equivocado, óbviala.

Suerte!

Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search