borderline credits

Slovak translation: na hranici akceptovateľnosti, kredity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:borderline credits
Slovak translation:na hranici akceptovateľnosti, kredity
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

13:00 Apr 17, 2014
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: borderline credits
Also if acceptance of the claim is borderline credits can also be used.
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
úvery na hranici akceptovateľnosti
Explanation:
takto to vidim ja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2014-04-22 06:25:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dakujem Dusan!
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
vďaka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4úvery na hranici akceptovateľnosti
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3hraničný kredit
Maria Chmelarova


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hraničný kredit


Explanation:
ako aj nedostačujúci, slabý ak vezmete do úvahy nasledujúci text ako pomôcku, co sa (takmer) zhoduje s navrhom Jura S.
www.transtutor.com/questions/personal-fin-217532.htm
Q/A - borderline credit risk would most likely receive A) delayed reconsideration for credit application
B) a limited line of credit
C) a negative credit rating
D) credit only as applied for
E) credit only
or " many have heard of debt reconstruction. What is it ? This is a way for people with bad or borderline poor credit to get help and improve their financial footig".

Maria Chmelarova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
Notes to answerer
Asker: áno toto mi celkom vyhovuje pani Mária. Vďaka - Dušan


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
úvery na hranici akceptovateľnosti


Explanation:
takto to vidim ja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2014-04-22 06:25:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dakujem Dusan!

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vďaka
Notes to answerer
Asker: ja nie ale ďakujem aj tak pekne ho tam...

Asker: no vyspal som sa na to a mali ste pravdu, patrí tam čiarka tak ako to tvrdí pán Fabian- dodatočne sa mu ospravedlňujem za moje invektívy DH





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search