lotrafilcon

Slovak translation: lotrafilcon

13:44 Jan 8, 2015
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Medical - Other / Optometry
English term or phrase: lotrafilcon
Pri kontaktných šošovkách je v zátvorke uvedené lotrafilcon A alebo lotrafilcon B
Alebo v názve štúdie: Prospective study of lotrafilcon B lenses comparing 2 versus 4 weeks of wear for objective and subjective measures of health, comfort, and vision.
Viac kontextu nie je.
Sona Poltarska
Slovakia
Slovak translation:lotrafilcon
Explanation:
Jedná se o název materiálu, takže bych to nepřekládal.
Selected response from:

Prokop Vantuch
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Ďakujem všetkým, boli ste veľmi rýchli, ale víťazom môže byť len jeden :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lotrafilcon
Prokop Vantuch
3 +1lotrafilcon
Michal Zugec
4lotrafilcon
Kristian Madar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lotrafilcon


Explanation:
Jedná se o název materiálu, takže bych to nepřekládal.


    Reference: http://www.cocky-kontaktni.cz/informace/silikon-hydrogel-ver...
    Reference: http://www.max-optik.eu/catalogsearch/result/index/?cat=75&d...
Prokop Vantuch
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ďakujem všetkým, boli ste veľmi rýchli, ale víťazom môže byť len jeden :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ďakujem, aj som si myslela, že sa to nemá prekladať, ale chcela som sa uistiť :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec: Rýchlosť je rozhodujúca -:)
3 mins
  -> Jak v čem :) Ale díky! ;)

agree  Vladimir Sudakov
12 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lotrafilcon


Explanation:
je to druh určitého materiálu.

http://kontaktni-cocky.heureka.cz/alcon-air-optix-for-astigm...

Myslím. že nemusíte skúmať aký presne materiál to je. Keď sa to neprekladá, tak sa to neprekladá.

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lotrafilcon


Explanation:
Asi to nemá slovenský ekvivalent

Example sentence(s):
  • Silikonhydrogelový materiál lotrafilcon B je zárukou vysokej priepus..

    Reference: http://www.heureka.sk/?h%5Bfraze%5D=lotrafilcon
Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dušan Ján Hlísta
20 hrs
  -> vďaka




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search