peel off here

Slovak translation: tu odlepiť

21:51 Aug 4, 2014
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: peel off here
context - indication for a customer to peel the label off to learn more information on a product
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Slovak translation:tu odlepiť
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jan Chupac
Slovakia
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6tu odlepiť
Jan Chupac
4odlep tuná
Maria Chmelarova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odlep tuná


Explanation:
stiahni tuná


Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tu odlepiť


Explanation:
.

Jan Chupac
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec
46 mins

agree  Linda Wood
2 hrs

agree  pebaro (X)
3 hrs

agree  Dušan Ján Hlísta
3 hrs

agree  Slavomir BELIS
4 hrs

agree  Beata Fabova
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search