Shunt sensor

Slovak translation: bočníkový/paralelný snímač

23:21 Mar 26, 2011
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / interoperative monitoring systems, cardiovascular medicine, blood parameter monitoring systems
English term or phrase: Shunt sensor
Interoperative monitoring systems:

- CDI™ 500 Blood Parameter Monitoring System

Note: Disposable """"""shunt sensors"""""" and hematocrit/oxygen saturation cuvettes are available with no sales restriction.

Thank you
Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Slovak translation:bočníkový/paralelný snímač
Explanation:
Často sa slovo "shunt" neprekladá. Napríklad "kalibračný shunt". Viď ukážka.
Selected response from:

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bočníkový/paralelný snímač
Pavel Lexa
3krvný senzor
Stan Gajdos


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shunt sensor
bočníkový/paralelný snímač


Explanation:
Často sa slovo "shunt" neprekladá. Napríklad "kalibračný shunt". Viď ukážka.

Example sentence(s):
  • Z diagnostických funkcií je dôležitá možnos zaznamena tlakové špičky (peak) a vyhodnoti kalibračný shunt pre manuálnu alebo automatickú diagnostiku (podľa typu). Všetky prístroje majú ochranu proti preaženiu a skratu a majú

    Reference: http://www.tac.sk/scripts/MagRes.asp?Q=Elektronick%E9_tlakov...
Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shunt sensor
krvný senzor


Explanation:
Súčasť dializačného zariadenia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2011-04-02 17:48:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Po dôslednejšom hľadaní, ide aj v slovenčine o " shunt sensor" (http://www.meditrade.sk/sk/nase-portfolio/kardiochirurgia/mo...
Ospravedňujem sa.

Example sentence(s):
  •  BVS – Blood volum control vstavaný krvný senzor chráni pacienta pred poddialyzovaním.

    Reference: http://www.gambro.sk/files/AK_200_ULTRA_popis.doc
Stan Gajdos
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search