pairing; intruder pairs

Slovak translation: nežiaduce zariadenie, (doslova: aby sa zariadenie nespárovalo s nežiaducim zariadením)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pairing; intruder pairs
Slovak translation:nežiaduce zariadenie, (doslova: aby sa zariadenie nespárovalo s nežiaducim zariadením)
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

14:23 Mar 5, 2019
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / OOP
English term or phrase: pairing; intruder pairs
Make sure no other Bluetooth® devices are in range while pairing, to ensure no intruder pairs to the earmuff device
(s)párovania; párov narušiteľa???
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
nežiaduce zariadenie, (doslova: aby sa zariadenie nespárovalo s nežiaducim zariadením)
Explanation:
slovicko 'pair' je v tomto prípade sloveso v 3 osobe jednotného čísla.

Počas spárovania sa uistite, že žiadne iné zariadenia Bluetooth® nie sú v dosahu, aby ste predišli spárovaniu slúchadiel s nežiaducim zariadením...
Selected response from:

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nežiaduce zariadenie, (doslova: aby sa zariadenie nespárovalo s nežiaducim zariadením)
Kristian Madar
4párovanie, cudzie zariadenie sa (ne)spáruje
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nežiaduce zariadenie, (doslova: aby sa zariadenie nespárovalo s nežiaducim zariadením)


Explanation:
slovicko 'pair' je v tomto prípade sloveso v 3 osobe jednotného čísla.

Počas spárovania sa uistite, že žiadne iné zariadenia Bluetooth® nie sú v dosahu, aby ste predišli spárovaniu slúchadiel s nežiaducim zariadením...

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Liba
17 hrs

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
párovanie, cudzie zariadenie sa (ne)spáruje


Explanation:
takto to vnímam ja, vychádzajúc zo zadania

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search