counterbalance truck

Slovak translation: vysokozdvižný vozík s protizávažím

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counterbalance truck
Slovak translation:vysokozdvižný vozík s protizávažím
Entered by: Igor Liba

18:11 Jul 31, 2007
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / forklift trucks
English term or phrase: counterbalance truck
SSOW FOR COUNTERBALANCE AND REACH TRUCKS
Andrea Demovič
vysokozdvižný vozík s protizávažím
Explanation:
mozno pouzit aj

vysokozdvizný vidlicový vozík s protizávažím

pozri ponuku na uvedenej prvej stanke

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-07-31 18:54:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tuje este jeden link

http://www.p-z.cz/hyster.php?id=107
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thanks. I was not sure whether it has a different name to this one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vozík s protizávažim >
Maria Chmelarova
4vysokozdvižný vozík s protizávažím
Igor Liba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vysokozdvižný vozík s protizávažím


Explanation:
mozno pouzit aj

vysokozdvizný vidlicový vozík s protizávažím

pozri ponuku na uvedenej prvej stanke

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-07-31 18:54:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tuje este jeden link

http://www.p-z.cz/hyster.php?id=107


    Reference: http://vysozdvizne-vidlicove-voziky.supralift.com/servlet/Ec...
    Reference: http://www.heyn.co.uk/Forklifts/counterbalance.aspx
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Thanks. I was not sure whether it has a different name to this one.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vozík s protizávažim >


Explanation:
counterbalance fork lift truck - vidlicový vozík s protizávažím


Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuzana Weiterschutzova
14 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search