safety condition

Slovak translation: bezpečný stav

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safety condition
Slovak translation:bezpečný stav
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

13:39 Jul 26, 2013
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / loading bellows
English term or phrase: safety condition
bezpečný resp. bezpečnostý alebo zabezpečený stav?
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
bezpečný stav
Explanation:
v tomto prípade sa skôr jedná o stav celeho zariadenia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2013-07-27 07:52:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aj ja dakujem! Juro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2013-07-29 08:56:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dakujem Dušan!
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help - Dušan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bezpečnostná podmienka
Kristian Madar
5bezpečný stav
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
4podmienka bezpečnosti
Pavel Lexa
3podmienka bezpečnosti
Blanka Bajusová


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezpečnostná podmienka


Explanation:
*

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Kolesar: V technickej prazi viac zaužívaný termín
5 hrs
  -> Ďakujem

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podmienka bezpečnosti


Explanation:
.

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 15

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podmienka bezpečnosti


Explanation:
bezpečný stav by bolo skôr "safe condition" si myslím

Blanka Bajusová
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bezpečný stav


Explanation:
v tomto prípade sa skôr jedná o stav celeho zariadenia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2013-07-27 07:52:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aj ja dakujem! Juro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2013-07-29 08:56:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dakujem Dušan!

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help - Dušan
Notes to answerer
Asker: áno pane - bezvýhradne súhlasím a ďakujem za potvrdenie môjho pôvodného rozhodnutia - Dušo





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search