conversion parts

Slovak translation: diely na prestavbu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conversion parts
Slovak translation:diely na prestavbu
Entered by: zuziqua

22:36 Feb 17, 2013
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / flue gas cleaning trough
English term or phrase: conversion parts
Je to uvedene spolu s vyrazom "spare parts". Dakujem
zuziqua
diely na prestavbu
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jan Chupac
Slovakia
Grading comment
Dakujem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1diely na prestavbu
Jan Chupac
4 +1diely na prestavbu
Jan Chupac
4konverzné súčiastky
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diely na prestavbu


Explanation:
.

Jan Chupac
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Liba
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diely na prestavbu


Explanation:
.


    https://www.google.sk/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&ie=UTF-8#hl=sk&tbo=d&sclient=psy-ab&q=diely+na+prestavbu&oq=diely+na+prestavbu&gs_
Jan Chupac
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dakujem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Liba
10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konverzné súčiastky


Explanation:
nie je potrebné

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search