Liberty to apply

Slovak translation: možnosť požiadať súd o ďalší postup vo veci výkonu súdneho rozhodnutia

19:04 Jun 11, 2013
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) /
English term or phrase: Liberty to apply
Súdne nariadenie:

Vymenovava 7 bodov a uplne posledne 6 a 7 su.

6. The appointment of the Official Solicitor is hereby terminated
7. Liberty to apply

Nasleduje dalsia cast Casovy harmonogram s rozpisom...
Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Slovak translation:možnosť požiadať súd o ďalší postup vo veci výkonu súdneho rozhodnutia
Explanation:
niečo ako možnosť požiadať súd o ďalší postup vo veci výkonu súdneho rozhodnutia alebo možno krátka verzia možnosť obrátiť sa znovu na súd, ale tam už hrozí dvojznačnosť, tak asi by som skôr použil dlhú verziu


A Liberty to Apply provision should always be included in a Mesher order to enable the parties to restore the matter to court in respect of any issues or disputes about the implementation and timing of the order.
http://www.familylawweek.co.uk/site.aspx?i=ed89289

Liberty to Apply... - usually one of the last sentences at the end of a consent order, as in: "Liberty to apply as to the implementation of the terms of this Order". The key thing to note is that it does not allow you to vary, or change, what lawyers called the substantive nature of the orders given, but you can apply back to the Court for guidance if certain aspects of the order have not gone according to plan. For instance, if an order has been given to sell a house by a certain date but it cannot go ahead for an unexpected or unforeseen reason it is possible to get the matter back to court for the judge to consider what the problem is and how it may be rectified.
http://www.divorcefinancetoolkit.co.uk/legal-lexicon-divorce...

Liberty to apply should be included to enable the parties to return to court if difficulties should subsequently arise. This is for the implementation of the order, and not for variation of the order.
http://www.howto.co.uk/family/how-to-do-your-own-divorce/the...
Selected response from:

Tomas Foltyn
Slovakia
Grading comment
vdaka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1môcť (si) uplatniť/mať na výber
Andrea Dvorská
4 +1možnosť požiadať súd o ďalší postup vo veci výkonu súdneho rozhodnutia
Tomas Foltyn
3možnosť požiadať súd o usmernenie ohľadom realizácie súdneho nariadenia
Slavomir BELIS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liberty to apply
môcť (si) uplatniť/mať na výber


Explanation:
Preklad závisí od kontextu, ktorý tu nie je uvedený, všeobecné a "bezpohlavné" znenie by som dala ako "môcť (si) uplatniť".

Významové možnosti a rozdiely sú v odkaze na Creevey Russell Lawyers:
http://crlawyers.com.au/newsitems/articles/litigation/178-li...

Preklad v legislatíve napr. tu:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...


    Reference: http://crlawyers.com.au/newsitems/articles/litigation/178-li...
    Reference: http://definitions.uslegal.com/l/liberty-to-apply/
Andrea Dvorská
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristína Stupárková
20 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liberty to apply
možnosť požiadať súd o ďalší postup vo veci výkonu súdneho rozhodnutia


Explanation:
niečo ako možnosť požiadať súd o ďalší postup vo veci výkonu súdneho rozhodnutia alebo možno krátka verzia možnosť obrátiť sa znovu na súd, ale tam už hrozí dvojznačnosť, tak asi by som skôr použil dlhú verziu


A Liberty to Apply provision should always be included in a Mesher order to enable the parties to restore the matter to court in respect of any issues or disputes about the implementation and timing of the order.
http://www.familylawweek.co.uk/site.aspx?i=ed89289

Liberty to Apply... - usually one of the last sentences at the end of a consent order, as in: "Liberty to apply as to the implementation of the terms of this Order". The key thing to note is that it does not allow you to vary, or change, what lawyers called the substantive nature of the orders given, but you can apply back to the Court for guidance if certain aspects of the order have not gone according to plan. For instance, if an order has been given to sell a house by a certain date but it cannot go ahead for an unexpected or unforeseen reason it is possible to get the matter back to court for the judge to consider what the problem is and how it may be rectified.
http://www.divorcefinancetoolkit.co.uk/legal-lexicon-divorce...

Liberty to apply should be included to enable the parties to return to court if difficulties should subsequently arise. This is for the implementation of the order, and not for variation of the order.
http://www.howto.co.uk/family/how-to-do-your-own-divorce/the...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/English/law_patents/422996-there_b...
Tomas Foltyn
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
vdaka

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Karchnakova
4 days
  -> vďaka!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liberty to apply
možnosť požiadať súd o usmernenie ohľadom realizácie súdneho nariadenia


Explanation:
Ďalšia podobná možnosť.



Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search