providing for renvoi

Slovak translation: stanovujúce možnosť vypovedania / umožňujúce vypovedanie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:providing for renvoi
Slovak translation:stanovujúce možnosť vypovedania / umožňujúce vypovedanie
Entered by: Igor Liba

14:31 Oct 18, 2008
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: providing for renvoi
This Framework Agreement as well as all transactions concluded between the Supplier and the Group Companies on the basis hereof shall be subject to Austrian law (Austrian domestic
substantive law but excluding application of the CISG and
excluding application of choice of law rules providing for
renvoi).


Dakujem.
Andrea Demovič
stanovujúcich možnosť vypovedania
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Super, dakujem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stanovujúcich možnosť vypovedania
Igor Liba
3umožňujúcich vypovedanie
Rad Graban


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umožňujúcich vypovedanie


Explanation:
***

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 81

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stanovujúcich možnosť vypovedania


Explanation:
*

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Super, dakujem.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search